Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
St Joseph's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
you RUN the place
1500a Cumberland St, Cornwall, Ontario, K6J 5V9, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Kristen Stewart
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
4
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (2 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - Dome High School Series Meet #4
Published by
Matt Scherer
Apr 23rd 2010, 1:32am
Comments
Dome High School Series Meet #4
- Apr 22, 2010
Ottawa, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Almonte
Ashbury College
Brookfield
Cairine Wilson
Canterbury
Colonel By
Ernestown
ES Beatrice Desloges
ES Franco Cite - Ottawa
ESP De La Salle - Ottawa
ESP Louis Riel
Frontenac
Gisele Lalonde
Gloucester
Hawkesbury
John McCrae
La Salle - Kingston
Lester B Pearson - Burlington
Merivale
Mother Teresa - Nepean
Osgoode
Redeemer Christian
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Rockland
Sacred Heart - Stittsville
Sir Robert Borden - Nepean
South Grenville
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Joseph's - Nepean
St Michael - Kemptville
Woodroffe
Men:
200m
|
800m
|
3k
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
Women:
200m
|
800m
|
3k
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacDonald, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
24.37
nwi
1
2
Gremli, Desean
Mother Teresa -
24.43
nwi
3
3
Valettas, Constantine
Ashbury College
24.86
nwi
5
4
DePater, Erik
St Michael - Kem
26.42
nwi
5
5
Karkache, Wassim
ESP De La Salle
26.48
nwi
2
6
Nazerally, Kian
Rockland
26.52
nwi
4
7
Kazaka, Nick
Colonel By
26.65
nwi
2
8
Stipinac, Filip
Colonel By
26.73
nwi
4
9
Varis, John
Woodroffe
26.78
nwi
1
10
Smallgange, Kyle
La Salle - Kings
26.98
nwi
5
11
Laurin, Miguel
Gisele Lalonde
27.14
nwi
1
12
Afolabi, Mounir
Woodroffe
27.16
nwi
3
13
Wilkinson, Kane
Canterbury
27.22
nwi
6
14
Timbrell, Matthew
Ashbury College
27.26
nwi
4
15
Luengo, Javier
Redeemer Christi
27.27
nwi
3
16
Lebel, Adam
Ashbury College
29.59
nwi
6
17
Mukherjee, Hrishi
Brookfield
29.87
nwi
3
18
Peever, Nicolas
Gisele Lalonde
31.87
nwi
2
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dumont, Teddy
ES Beatrice Desl
24.74
nwi
1
2
Boucher, Trevor
Brookfield
24.78
nwi
1
3
Bitar, Marc
Colonel By
25.04
nwi
7
4
O'Hara, Kyle
Ashbury College
25.08
nwi
4
5
Lewis, Morgan
ESP Louis Riel
25.10
nwi
1
6
Adamcyzk, Jake
La Salle - Kings
25.16
nwi
7
7
Patterson, Bryson
John McCrae
25.18
nwi
4
8
MacDonald, Lawson
St Joseph's - Co
26.04
nwi
3
9
Fulton, Liam
Brookfield
26.38
nwi
2
10
Richards, Kevin
South Grenville
26.41
nwi
1
11
Fournier, Thomas
ES Franco Cite -
26.59
nwi
1
13
Morrisey, Aaron
Osgoode
27.73
nwi
8
14
Robson-Gordon, Angus
ESP De La Salle
28.54
nwi
5
15
Gagnon, Jeff
Woodroffe
28.83
nwi
6
16
Smith, Olivier
ESP De La Salle
28.93
nwi
3
17
Oak, Ethan
Ashbury College
28.95
nwi
5
18
Purcell, Justin
Canterbury
29.01
nwi
8
19
Dorma, Cole
St Michael - Kem
29.29
nwi
5
20
Parizeau, Eric
Ashbury College
29.87
nwi
8
21
Phillips, William
Cairine Wilson
30.38
nwi
2
22
Markell, Tanner
St Joseph's - Co
30.43
nwi
4
23
Leblanc-Bergeron, Samuel
ESP De La Salle
30.51
nwi
6
25
Labrecque, Cody
St Joseph's - Co
32.23
nwi
2
26
Alvarado, Abner
Redeemer Christi
32.57
nwi
3
27
Jakel, Karl
ESP De La Salle
34.59
nwi
2
--
Melcher, Trevor
Colonel By
DQ
nwi
4
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Biocchi, Devin
Canterbury
22.71
nwi
9
2
Nsabua, David
ESP Louis Riel
23.17
nwi
1
3
Richards, Garret
South Grenville
23.33
nwi
1
4
Moses, Isaiah
Gloucester
23.34
nwi
6
5
Montgiraud, Iseah
ES Franco Cite -
23.44
nwi
6
7
Penner, Matt
St Michael - Kem
23.89
nwi
2
8
Hiratsuka, Erik
Sacred Heart - S
23.92
nwi
5
9
Martin, Darius
Mother Teresa -
24.05
nwi
8
10
Cotton, David
Sacred Heart - S
24.17
nwi
7
11
teBrake, Brandon
Redeemer Christi
24.60
nwi
10
12
Yao, Yannick
ESP De La Salle
24.90
nwi
3
13
McEvoy, Josh
St Michael - Kem
24.99
nwi
5
14
Scholman, Ben
Redeemer Christi
25.09
nwi
3
15
Diaby, Abdoul
ESP Louis Riel
25.12
nwi
2
16
Siddiqui, Uzayrabdullah
Merivale
25.41
nwi
4
17
Champagne, Patrick
Gisele Lalonde
25.43
nwi
4
18
Bastien, Kenny
ES Beatrice Desl
25.51
nwi
4
19
Marcelin, Worlphy
ESP Louis Riel
25.51
nwi
9
20
Putt-Ryan, Norbey
Ashbury College
25.66
nwi
5
21
Kinioungou, Christ
ES Franco Cite -
25.71
nwi
5
22
Perry, Alex
Woodroffe
25.86
nwi
1
23
El-Tahtawy, Samy
Mother Teresa -
26.19
nwi
10
24
Nyamwisi, Georges
ES Franco Cite -
26.28
nwi
1
25
West, Vincent
Gisele Lalonde
26.36
nwi
6
26
Beehler, Zach
St Michael - Kem
26.44
nwi
4
27
Downs, Justin
Osgoode
26.48
nwi
7
28
Dion, Pierre Olivier
Gisele Lalonde
26.68
nwi
10
29
Dutil, Julien
ESP De La Salle
26.69
nwi
1
30
Racine, Mickael
Hawkesbury
26.85
nwi
4
31
Boileau, Jeremy
Hawkesbury
27.36
nwi
7
32
Finlayson, Jonathan
South Grenville
28.60
nwi
3
33
Zarrouri, Samir
John McCrae
29.70
nwi
8
34
Bergsma, Kyle
Redeemer Christi
31.45
nwi
9
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Palamar, Adam
Merivale
2:00.86
1
2
Kazaka, Nick
Colonel By
2:13.14
1
3
Camm, Jason
Rockland
2:23.43
1
4
Mohamed, Mohamed
Woodroffe
2:25.45
1
5
Mendoza, Miguel
Sacred Heart - S
2:33.39
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Verret-Borsos, Zachary
ES Franco Cite -
2:13.76
1
2
Kaczkowski, Ken
St Michael - Kem
2:14.45
1
3
Fournier, Thomas
ES Franco Cite -
2:14.50
1
4
Commodore, Josh
St Joseph's - Co
2:24.80
1
5
Lalonde, Justin
Osgoode
2:32.60
1
6
Robson-Gordon, Angus
ESP De La Salle
2:33.41
1
7
Leslie, Trevor
Cairine Wilson
2:49.82
1
9
Marshall, Patrick
ES Franco Cite -
2:53.69
1
10
Carrier, Gabriel
ESP De La Salle
2:55.07
1
11
Renwick, Bryson
St Joseph's - Co
2:56.95
1
12
Rechico, Bernard
ESP De La Salle
2:58.18
1
13
Dyment, Olivier
ESP De La Salle
2:59.81
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Diaby, Abdoul
ESP Louis Riel
1:59.71
1
2
Hutton, Alex
Merivale
2:00.07
1
3
Lefebvre, Marc
ESP Louis Riel
2:02.89
1
4
Jaros, Nathan
La Salle - Kings
2:08.01
1
5
Bhatla, Deven
Sir Robert Borde
2:10.60
1
6
Lackey, Andrew
Cairine Wilson
2:13.53
1
7
Denomme, Mark
Sacred Heart - S
2:15.57
1
8
West, Vincent
Gisele Lalonde
2:20.98
1
9
Legault, Danick
Gisele Lalonde
2:22.62
1
10
McIntyre, Devin
Sacred Heart - S
2:23.63
1
11
Morley, John
Canterbury
2:37.04
1
12
Hebert, Robin
Brookfield
2:44.13
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kellar, Thomas
Renfrew
9:37.23
1
2
Smith, Patrick
Sir Robert Borde
9:53.58
1
3
Murphy, Jared
Mother Teresa -
11:12.17
1
4
Camm, Jason
Rockland
11:29.41
1
5
Davis, Bradley
Mother Teresa -
11:38.83
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Neill-Dee, Connor
Brookfield
10:13.73
1
2
Trimble, Joel
St Michael - Kem
11:06.18
1
3
Ouimette, Alphonse
St Michael - Kem
12:05.16
1
4
Mrack, Erich
Ashbury College
12:40.17
1
5
Kunkel, Alex
Osgoode
13:12.55
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Blair
Ernestown
9:20.82
1
2
Walters, Shawn
Renfrew
9:27.43
1
3
McGregor, Adam
Renfrew
9:29.94
1
4
Noble, Adrien
Frontenac
9:39.85
1
5
Dionne, Anthony
Frontenac
9:40.15
1
6
Oman, Ben
Sir Robert Borde
9:54.37
1
7
Kemp, Ryan
Osgoode
10:13.20
1
8
Thompson, Trevor
Brookfield
10:51.88
1
9
Legault, Danick
Gisele Lalonde
10:54.88
1
10
Kunkel, Joe
Osgoode
11:15.15
1
11
McIntyre, Devin
Sacred Heart - S
11:16.51
1
12
Tea, Johnson
John McCrae
12:58.40
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stowe, Simon
Almonte
43.61
1
2
Nault, Kevin
Cairine Wilson
43.69
2
3
Moore, Trevor
South Grenville
46.10
1
4
Nazerally, Kian
Rockland
46.65
2
5
Schut, Adrian
Almonte
49.14
2
6
DePater, Erik
St Michael - Kem
53.04
1
7
Bright, Colin
St Joseph's - Co
57.27
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Hara, Kyle
Ashbury College
44.41
2
2
Lewis, Morgan
ESP Louis Riel
44.54
1
3
Bitar, Marc
Colonel By
44.82
1
4
Scholman, Daniel
Redeemer Christi
47.96
2
5
Melcher, Trevor
Colonel By
48.55
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moses, Isaiah
Gloucester
41.42
3
2
Penner, Matt
St Michael - Kem
42.08
2
3
Dabros, Quinn
ES Franco Cite -
42.45
2
4
Denomme, Mark
Sacred Heart - S
46.14
3
5
El Hadj Kacem, Tarik
ESP Louis Riel
47.06
1
6
Bergeron, Phil
ESP Louis Riel
47.11
2
7
Widdis, Colin
Sacred Heart - S
47.54
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Colonel By
49.11
1
2
Relay Team
Brookfield
52.14
1
3
Relay Team
St Joseph's - Co
53.44
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Ashbury College
54.89
1
2
Relay Team
ESP De La Salle
55.13
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Mother Teresa -
46.68
1
2
Relay Team
Sacred Heart - S
47.46
2
3
Relay Team
ESP Louis Riel
47.80
2
4
Relay Team
Rockland
47.86
2
5
Relay Team
ES Beatrice Desl
49.69
2
6
Relay Team
Gisele Lalonde
50.30
1
7
Relay Team
Canterbury
50.44
2
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schlossmacher, Tom
Colonel By
47.68m
(156'5)
1
2
Schut, Adrian
Almonte
35.82m
(117'6)
1
3
Toltesi, Josh
St Joseph's - Co
34.90m
(114'6)
1
4
Stevens, Owen
St Joseph's - Co
31.35m
(102'10.25)
1
5
Luengo, Javier
Redeemer Christi
26.80m
(87'11)
1
6
Stewart, Eric
ESP Louis Riel
24.03m
(78'10)
1
7
Ryan, Clint
South Grenville
24.00m
(78'8.75)
1
8
Mehrez, Zacker
Mother Teresa -
23.01m
(75'5.75)
1
10
Spencer, Chance
South Grenville
19.16m
(62'10.25)
1
11
Bright, Colin
St Joseph's - Co
13.60m
(44'7.25)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Clinton
St Michael - Kem
36.62m
(120'1.5)
1
2
Krol, Parker
St Joseph's - Co
33.12m
(108'7.75)
1
3
Phillips, William
Cairine Wilson
31.88m
(104'7)
1
5
Melcher, Trevor
Colonel By
26.83m
(88'0.25)
1
6
Lamarche, Nick
St Joseph's - Co
26.64m
(87'4.75)
1
7
Purcell, Justin
Canterbury
26.18m
(85'10.5)
1
8
Commodore, Josh
St Joseph's - Co
25.75m
(84'5.75)
1
9
Ozimkowsky, Greg
ESP Louis Riel
24.90m
(81'8.25)
1
10
Downs, Jordan
Osgoode
24.50m
(80'4.5)
1
11
Trott, Stephen
St Michael - Kem
23.50m
(77'1)
1
12
Smith, Matt
St Joseph's - Co
21.87m
(71'9)
1
13
Gagnon, Jeff
Woodroffe
21.00m
(68'10.75)
1
14
Alvarado, Abner
Redeemer Christi
20.30m
(66'7)
1
15
Noort, Tim
Redeemer Christi
19.85m
(65'1.5)
1
16
Cassidy, Jack
John McCrae
19.72m
(64'8.25)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bernicky, Adam
Regiopolis-Notre
53.84m
(176'7.5)
1
2
Teirney, Joe
Sacred Heart - S
38.63m
(126'8.75)
1
3
Colfe, Owen
St Michael - Kem
34.28m
(112'5.5)
1
4
Roy, Alex
Gisele Lalonde
34.15m
(112'0.25)
1
6
L'Ecuyer, Taran
St Michael - Kem
32.63m
(107'0.5)
1
7
Morris, Shayne
Mother Teresa -
32.41m
(106'3.75)
1
8
Ogunyinka, Dem
Mother Teresa -
31.64m
(103'9.5)
1
9
Lybbert, Davin
Rockland
30.80m
(101'0.5)
1
10
Maiczan, Palen
John McCrae
30.24m
(99'2.5)
1
11
Henderson, Nicholas
Woodroffe
27.80m
(91'2.25)
1
12
Steiginga, Luke
Redeemer Christi
27.55m
(90'4.5)
1
13
Evelyn, Michael
John McCrae
25.44m
(83'5.5)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Matt
Redeemer Christi
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
2
Hreljac, Keegan
St Michael - Kem
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Dingwall, Jordan
St Joseph's - Co
1.50m
(4'11)
1
3
Mousseau, Caleb
Ashbury College
1.50m
(4'11)
1
3
Olfert, Michael
Canterbury
1.50m
(4'11)
1
7
Toltesi, Josh
St Joseph's - Co
1.40m
(4'7)
1
7
Paquette, Vince
Rockland
1.40m
(4'7)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Veenema, Stephen
Redeemer Christi
1.50m
(4'11)
1
2
Ostaszewski, Sean
Ashbury College
1.40m
(4'7)
1
2
Blaise, Ted
ESP De La Salle
1.40m
(4'7)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Phillips, Colin
Brookfield
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
2
Baker, Brandon
ES Beatrice Desl
1.50m
(4'11)
1
2
Bouchard, Stephane
ESP Louis Riel
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
Young, Alex
Ashbury College
1.40m
(4'7)
1
4
Marcelin, Worlphy
ESP Louis Riel
1.40m
(4'7)
1
4
Widdis, Colin
Sacred Heart - S
1.40m
(4'7)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mohamoud, Yassin
Woodroffe
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
2
Hreljac, Keegan
St Michael - Kem
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
3
Mendoza, Miguel
Sacred Heart - S
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
4
Olfert, Michael
Canterbury
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
4
Wilkinson, Kane
Canterbury
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
6
Afolabi, Mounir
Woodroffe
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
7
Dingwall, Jordan
St Joseph's - Co
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
8
MacDonald, Lawson
St Joseph's - Co
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
9
Mehrez, Zacker
Mother Teresa -
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dumont, Teddy
ES Beatrice Desl
5.37m
(17'7.25)
nwi
1
2
Adamcyzk, Jake
La Salle - Kings
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
3
Blais, Brad
Brookfield
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
4
Bhatla, Justin
Sir Robert Borde
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
5
Ostaszewski, Sean
Ashbury College
4.73m
(15'6)
nwi
1
6
Clarke, Nkozi
Brookfield
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
7
Blaise, Ted
ESP De La Salle
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
8
Wheeler, Darby
St Joseph's - Co
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
9
Brown, Josh
Osgoode
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
10
Oak, Ethan
Ashbury College
4.05m
(13'3.25)
nwi
1
11
Mousseau, Caleb
Ashbury College
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
12
Esma, Eric
Mother Teresa -
3.92m
(12'10.25)
nwi
1
13
Renwick, Bryson
St Joseph's - Co
3.89m
(12'9)
nwi
1
14
Labrecque, Cody
St Joseph's - Co
2.75m
(9'0.25)
nwi
1
--
Patterson, Bryson
John McCrae
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nsabua, David
ESP Louis Riel
6.60m
(21'7.75)
nwi
1
2
Okeny, Brian
Lester B Pearson
6.52m
(21'4.5)
nwi
1
3
teBrake, Brandon
Redeemer Christi
6.06m
(19'10.5)
nwi
1
4
Cotton, David
Sacred Heart - S
6.04m
(19'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Kinioungou, Christ
ES Franco Cite -
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
1
6
Pilon, Jake
Rockland
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
1
6
Reynolds, David
Rockland
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
1
8
Nyamwisi, Georges
ES Franco Cite -
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
9
Perry, Alex
Woodroffe
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
10
Bouchard, Stephane
ESP Louis Riel
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
11
Bergeron, Phil
ESP Louis Riel
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
12
Bastien, Kenny
ES Beatrice Desl
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
13
Putt-Ryan, Norbey
Ashbury College
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
14
Young, Alex
Ashbury College
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
15
Baker, Brandon
ES Beatrice Desl
4.94m
(16'2.25)
nwi
1
16
Pinsoneault, Adam
Rockland
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
17
Zarrouri, Samir
John McCrae
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Agnew, Lauren
Sacred Heart - S
27.12
nwi
5
2
Warren, Madeline
Ashbury College
27.19
nwi
5
3
Bernard, Caroline
ESP Louis Riel
27.43
nwi
1
4
Walton, Shannon
Ashbury College
27.82
nwi
4
5
Hall, Breanna
Woodroffe
28.40
nwi
4
7
Shearman, Abby
Almonte
29.11
nwi
3
8
Croney, Nikyla
St Joseph's - Co
29.28
nwi
5
9
Edwards, Tracy
Canterbury
29.50
nwi
6
10
Stewart, Carolyn
Rockland
29.54
nwi
4
11
Pilon, Joanie
Hawkesbury
29.63
nwi
5
12
Poulin, Karyanne
Hawkesbury
30.15
nwi
6
13
Hughes, Jillian
St Michael - Kem
30.48
nwi
3
14
Kaba, Saran
Sir Robert Borde
30.64
nwi
2
15
Fuamba, Joyce
Gisele Lalonde
30.76
nwi
1
16
Baxter, Isabelle
Ashbury College
31.36
nwi
2
18
St Peter, Candace
St Joseph's - Co
31.80
nwi
2
19
Dabirzadeh, Anita
Ashbury College
32.16
nwi
1
20
Rodd, Rachel
Colonel By
32.73
nwi
6
21
Cummings, Megan
St Joseph's - Co
35.61
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fernando, Shelani
John McCrae
27.17
nwi
2
2
teBrake, Julianna
Redeemer Christi
27.62
nwi
5
3
Adams, Toluwa
Mother Teresa -
28.05
nwi
7
4
Cooper, Hilary
Osgoode
28.92
nwi
3
5
Hayes, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
29.34
nwi
6
7
Louisseize, Yolene
ESP De La Salle
29.71
nwi
7
8
Priya, Narine
Gisele Lalonde
29.92
nwi
8
9
Jodoin, Alyssa
St Joseph's - Co
30.04
nwi
4
10
Bourgeois, Rebecca
John McCrae
30.25
nwi
6
11
Lloyd, Madison
La Salle - Kings
30.27
nwi
7
12
Womiloju, Temi
Brookfield
30.33
nwi
4
13
Ridal, Emma
St Joseph's - Co
30.47
nwi
8
14
Robertson, Jessie
Cairine Wilson
31.44
nwi
4
15
Malakhova, Katrine
Colonel By
32.53
nwi
5
16
Arsenault, Danielle
ESP Louis Riel
32.58
nwi
1
17
Novakovic, Ivana
Colonel By
32.82
nwi
1
18
Oschman, Shelby
Osgoode
33.59
nwi
5
19
Major, Jazzmin
Rockland
34.14
nwi
3
20
Ou, Korina
ESP De La Salle
34.41
nwi
6
21
Prabphala, Paramapore
ESP De La Salle
34.92
nwi
8
22
Longboat, Rachelle
Cairine Wilson
35.64
nwi
2
23
Fournier, Marielle
ES Franco Cite -
35.91
nwi
2
24
Philisnor, Natasha
Woodroffe
36.03
nwi
4
25
Khalid, Hafsa
Brookfield
36.75
nwi
3
26
Kharel, Susan
Brookfield
37.30
nwi
6
27
Janz, Kathleen
Colonel By
52.60
nwi
8
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Okankwu, Gift
ESP De La Salle
25.93
nwi
5
2
Cantave, Haisha
ESP Louis Riel
27.14
nwi
6
3
Lee, Jenny
St Joseph's - Co
28.09
nwi
5
4
Barr, Jenna
Almonte
28.77
nwi
1
5
Alexandre, Gabrielle
Hawkesbury
29.04
nwi
6
6
Loussouko, Mireille
ESP De La Salle
29.14
nwi
4
7
Rocheleau, Aleisha
Gisele Lalonde
29.20
nwi
1
8
Gordanier, Katie
La Salle - Kings
29.20
nwi
3
9
Labonte, Beth
Colonel By
29.54
nwi
2
10
Haines, Marie
Canterbury
30.87
nwi
2
11
Stewart, Haley
St Michael - Kem
30.92
nwi
3
12
Kaindl, Lea
Colonel By
31.14
nwi
3
13
Carroll, Kaela
St Joseph's - Co
31.15
nwi
4
14
Polak, Kiera
Colonel By
31.39
nwi
4
15
Love, Melissa
Colonel By
31.60
nwi
1
16
Morrison, Kelsey
Redeemer Christi
31.93
nwi
6
17
Tremblay, Marissa
ESP Louis Riel
32.47
nwi
5
18
Derouchie, Ashley
St Joseph's - Co
33.00
nwi
6
19
Bryski, Tesia
Gisele Lalonde
34.13
nwi
3
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jaros, Rebecca
La Salle - Kings
2:28.16
1
2
Taulu, Jasmine
Almonte
2:39.36
1
3
Sigler, Sophie
Ashbury College
2:45.51
1
4
Gordon, Hanah
Canterbury
2:47.42
1
5
Dussah, Naomi
Gisele Lalonde
2:54.00
1
6
Donati, Coco
Canterbury
2:55.93
1
7
St Peter, Candace
St Joseph's - Co
3:01.09
1
8
Sleiman, Mays
Sir Robert Borde
3:09.05
1
--
Sirag, Elham
Mother Teresa -
DNF
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Filipovich, Tara
Sir Robert Borde
2:53.82
1
2
Sitka, Kelsey
Sir Robert Borde
2:55.66
1
3
F-Lacombe, Jessica
ESP Louis Riel
3:01.16
1
4
Fraser, Camille
ESP De La Salle
3:02.88
1
5
Brinkman, Hannah
Redeemer Christi
3:10.64
1
7
O'Connor, Taya
Almonte
3:14.13
1
--
Priya, Narine
Gisele Lalonde
DNF
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haines, Marie
Canterbury
2:30.02
1
2
Kelly, Emily
Woodroffe
2:39.06
1
3
Souligny, Lucie
Hawkesbury
2:46.40
1
4
Enouy, Amanda
Mother Teresa -
2:47.42
1
5
Bean, Camille
ESP Louis Riel
2:48.79
1
6
Gallant Lanctot, Adrienn
Gisele Lalonde
2:50.40
1
7
O'Neil, Charlotte
Ashbury College
2:56.03
1
8
Sullivan, Allison
Osgoode
3:01.72
1
9
Gervais, Casey
ESP Louis Riel
3:02.23
1
10
Morrison, Kelsey
Redeemer Christi
3:06.56
1
11
Diaz, Sofia
Ashbury College
3:12.65
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barnes, Mikaela
Renfrew
11:33.86
1
2
Stewart, Kristen
St Joseph's - Co
12:07.19
1
3
Weissflog, Lucy
St Michael - Kem
13:05.41
1
4
Dods, Margot
Sir Robert Borde
13:28.10
1
5
Parcels-Roy, Marcelle
ESP De La Salle
15:31.93
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Adrienne
Ernestown
11:37.14
1
2
Cooper, Hilary
Osgoode
12:03.44
1
3
Charrier, Elyse
Sacred Heart - S
12:43.30
1
4
Densham, Olivia
St Joseph's - Co
15:14.02
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Langley, Clara
Regiopolis-Notre
10:20.13
1
2
Laurin, Flavie
Hawkesbury
11:25.28
1
3
Van Creikengen, Anna
Rockland
12:40.95
1
4
Garde, Chelsea
Rockland
12:52.37
1
5
Adam, Shannelle
Sacred Heart - S
13:24.29
1
6
Froislie, Olivia
Ashbury College
13:40.52
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKinnon, Amanda
ESP Louis Riel
47.42
1
2
Charbonneau, Christina
Rockland
51.13
3
3
Walton, Shannon
Ashbury College
52.68
2
4
Edwards, Tracy
Canterbury
53.95
3
5
Shearman, Abby
Almonte
54.40
4
6
Croney, Nikyla
St Joseph's - Co
54.72
5
7
Pilon, Joanie
Hawkesbury
54.92
2
8
Hughes, Jillian
St Michael - Kem
56.62
3
9
Kaba, Saran
Sir Robert Borde
56.75
1
10
Ruddy, Sonya
Ashbury College
57.02
1
11
Mulock, Caroline
Ashbury College
57.21
3
12
Oddy, Caroline
Canterbury
1:00.71
4
--
Dutrisac, Veronique
ESP Louis Riel
DNF
5
--
Robinson, Michelle
Ashbury College
DNF
5
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
51.16
1
2
Loh, Jaimee
Cairine Wilson
52.12
1
3
Lloyd, Madison
La Salle - Kings
55.31
2
4
O'Connor, Taya
Almonte
58.47
2
5
Korte-King, Quincy
Ashbury College
1:02.79
2
6
Stewart, Madison
Cairine Wilson
1:05.02
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maddex, Ashlea
Rockland
43.40
3
2
Biswal, Devyani
Sir Robert Borde
48.84
3
3
Barr, Jenna
Almonte
50.07
1
4
Riding, Melissa
Ashbury College
52.19
1
5
Love, Melissa
Colonel By
53.18
1
6
Labonte, Beth
Colonel By
54.02
3
7
Kaindl, Lea
Colonel By
54.06
2
8
Adam, Shannelle
Sacred Heart - S
54.66
2
9
Polak, Kiera
Colonel By
1:01.08
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Brookfield
55.22
2
2
Relay Team
Canterbury
58.41
1
3
Relay Team
Hawkesbury
58.70
2
4
Relay Team
St Joseph's - Ne
58.81
1
5
Relay Team
Ashbury College
1:00.62
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
John McCrae
56.01
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Rockland
55.07
1
2
Relay Team
St Joseph's - Co
57.98
1
3
Relay Team
Colonel By
59.41
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Connell, Ashley
South Grenville
25.75m
(84'5.75)
1
2
Lariviere, Chantal
St Michael - Kem
21.00m
(68'10.75)
1
3
Hannan, Megan
St Joseph's - Co
19.81m
(64'11.75)
1
4
Debeer, Alana
John McCrae
18.02m
(59'1.25)
1
5
MacDonald, Danyca
Mother Teresa -
14.01m
(45'11.5)
1
6
Rodd, Rachel
Colonel By
12.50m
(41'0)
1
--
Loiselle, Melanie
St Joseph's - Co
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harrison, Shenda
South Grenville
17.00m
(55'9.25)
1
2
Witten, Bonnie
Redeemer Christi
16.53m
(54'2.75)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ausman, Christine
ESP De La Salle
33.40m
(109'6.75)
1
2
Ball, Portia
La Salle - Kings
30.12m
(98'9.75)
1
3
Wyssen, Dariene
Rockland
21.70m
(71'2.25)
1
4
Bergsma, Rachel
Redeemer Christi
18.60m
(61'0.25)
1
5
Weima, Esther
Redeemer Christi
17.99m
(59'0.25)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Charbonneau, Christina
Rockland
1.50m
(4'11)
1
2
Agnew, Lauren
Sacred Heart - S
1.45m
(4'9)
1
3
Ouimette, Sarah
St Michael - Kem
1.40m
(4'7)
1
4
Wong, Lauren
Mother Teresa -
1.30m
(4'3)
1
4
Besserer, Ella
St Michael - Kem
1.30m
(4'3)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Phillips, Clara
Brookfield
1.50m
(4'11)
1
2
teBrake, Julianna
Redeemer Christi
1.45m
(4'9)
1
3
Van, Han
Cairine Wilson
1.30m
(4'3)
1
3
Johnston, Paige
John McCrae
1.30m
(4'3)
1
3
Lloyd, Madison
La Salle - Kings
1.30m
(4'3)
1
3
Brinkman, Hannah
Redeemer Christi
1.30m
(4'3)
1
7
Oschman, Shelby
Osgoode
1.20m
(3'11)
1
7
Witten, Bonnie
Redeemer Christi
1.20m
(3'11)
1
7
Womiloju, Temi
Brookfield
1.20m
(3'11)
1
--
Houssein, Filssan
Cairine Wilson
--
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ball, Portia
La Salle - Kings
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
Courtemanche, Christiane
ES Beatrice Desl
1.50m
(4'11)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Seguin, Emily
St Michael - Kem
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
1
2
Sherman, Ashley
St Michael - Kem
4.34m
(14'2.75)
nwi
1
3
Spinella, Toni
Mother Teresa -
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
4
Fuamba, Joyce
Gisele Lalonde
3.78m
(12'4.75)
nwi
1
5
Hall, Breanna
Woodroffe
3.68m
(12'0.75)
nwi
1
6
Gordon, Hanah
Canterbury
3.47m
(11'4.5)
nwi
1
8
Slyadneva, Anastasia
Mother Teresa -
2.84m
(9'3.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
teBrake, Julianna
Redeemer Christi
4.73m
(15'6)
nwi
1
3
Oschman, Shelby
Osgoode
3.93m
(12'10.5)
nwi
1
4
Chevrier, Mich
St Joseph's - Co
3.91m
(12'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Pihes, Orsolya
Canterbury
3.89m
(12'9)
nwi
1
6
Bagheri, Tina
Cairine Wilson
3.85m
(12'7.5)
nwi
1
7
Wheatley, Megan
St Michael - Kem
3.77m
(12'4.25)
nwi
1
8
Alfred, Christina
ESP De La Salle
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
9
Louisseize, Yolene
ESP De La Salle
3.72m
(12'2.25)
nwi
1
10
Jacobs, Brianna
St Joseph's - Co
3.71m
(12'2)
nwi
1
11
Adams, Toluwa
Mother Teresa -
3.60m
(11'9.5)
nwi
1
12
Robertson, Jessie
Cairine Wilson
3.57m
(11'8.5)
nwi
1
13
Major, Jazzmin
Rockland
3.51m
(11'6)
nwi
1
14
Zhang, Lisa
Canterbury
3.49m
(11'5.25)
nwi
1
15
Novakovic, Ivana
Colonel By
3.45m
(11'3.75)
nwi
1
--
Janz, Kathleen
Colonel By
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Philisnor, Natasha
Woodroffe
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kharel, Susan
Brookfield
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Khalid, Hafsa
Brookfield
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Maddex, Ashlea
Rockland
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Biswal, Devyani
Sir Robert Borde
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
3
Dillon, Krista
John McCrae
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
4
Biswal, Divya
Sir Robert Borde
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
5
Gordanier, Katie
La Salle - Kings
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
6
Courtemanche, Christiane
ES Beatrice Desl
3.89m
(12'9)
nwi
1
7
Morin-Holland, Arianne
Gisele Lalonde
3.62m
(11'10.5)
nwi
1
8
Shenassa, Silya
Ashbury College
3.29m
(10'9.5)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#dome
#dome-high-school
More news
2010 Results - EOSSAA Track Championships
368 shares:
Dome High School Series Meet #4
,
AC - Rockcliffe
,
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
,
Brookfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for St Joseph's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
28
7
2013
13
6
2012
28
11
2011
28
9
2010
8
7
2009
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#dome
#dome-high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!